Search news

Tuesday, November 3, 2020

Bates County Nov. 3 election results

Turnout 79.95%. Precincts reporting 16 of 16. Unofficial results.

President

Donald J. Trump (R) 6,595

Joseph R. Biden (D) 1,672

Jo Jorgensen (L) 119

Howie Hawkins (G) 14

Don Blankenship (C) 13

write in 22

Governor

Mike Parson (R) 6,409

Nicole Galloway (D) 1,762

Rik Combs (L) 134

Jerome Bauer (G) 51

write in 7

Lieutenant Governor

Mike Keho (R) 6,244

Alissa Canaday (D) 1,672

Bill Slantz (L) 145

Kelley Dragoo (G) 76

write in 8

Secretary of State

John R. Ashcroft (R) 6,523

Yinka Faleti (D) 1,404

Carl Freese (L) 168

Paul Lehmann (G) 59

Paul Venable (C) 46

write in 3

State Treasurer

Scott Fitzpatrick (R) 6,254

Vicky Englund (D) 1,669

Nicholas Kasoff (L) 167

Joseph Civittini (G) 37

write in 9

Attorney General

Eric Schmitt (R) 6,298

Rich Finneran (D) 1,557

Kevin Babcock (L) 256

write in 8

U.S. Representative District 4

Vicky Hartzler (R) 6,538

Lindsey Simmons (D) 1,556

Steven Koonse (L) 195

write in 6

Senator District 31

Rick Brattin (R) 6,322

Raymond Kinney (D) 1,808

write in 7

State Representative District 56

Michael Davis (R) 244

Neal Barnes (D) 95

write in 0

State Representative District 57

Rodger Reedy (R) 438

write in  9

State Representative District 126

Patricia Pike (R) 5,849

Jim Hogan (D) 1,610

write in 5

Northern Commissioner 

Ken Mooney (R) 2,936

Alvin O. Griffin (D) 1,373

write in 2

Southern Commissioner 

Trent Nelson (R) 2,386

Larry Hacker (D) 1,521

write in 6

Sheriff

Chad Anderson (R) 7,404

write in 136

Assessor

Carl Bettels (R) 5,151

Corbin Wainscott (D) 3,083

write in 6

Collector-Treasurer

Jim Platt (D) 6,741

write in 180

Coroner 

Greg Mullinax 7,388

write in 57

Surveyor

William C. Lethcho 6,381

write in 180

Pubic Administrator

Brenda G. Doody (D) 6,270

write in 187

Surpreme Court Judge

Yes 5,453

No 1,965

Court of Appeals Judge, Western District

Yes 5,348

No 1,950

Amendment 1

Yes 3,730

No 4,297

Amendment 3

Yes 4,968

No 3,145