Tuesday, August 2, 2022

Cass County August 2nd Primary Election Results

Cass County August 2nd Primary Election Results:

U.S. Senator 48 of 48 Precincts Reported
Patrick A Lewis Republican 74 0.486%
Eric Schmitt Republican 5,085 33.428%
Billy Long Republican 250 1.643%
Eric Greitens Republican 1,995 13.115%
Bernie Mowinski Republican 34 0.224%
C.W. Gardner Republican 27 0.177%
Deshon Porter Republican 28 0.184%
Vicky Hartzler Republican 7,061 46.417%
Dave Sims Republican 61 0.401%
Mark McCloskey Republican 316 2.077%
Eric McElroy Republican 33 0.217%
Dennis Lee Chilton Republican 9 0.059%
Robert Allen Republican 21 0.138%
Dave Schatz Republican 47 0.309%
Hartford Tunnell Republican 18 0.118%
Kevin C. Schepers Republican 12 0.079%
Rickey Joiner Republican 15 0.099%
Robert Olson Republican 21 0.138%
Russel Pealer Breyfogle Jr Republican 16 0.105%
Darrell Leon McClanahan III Republican 23 0.151%
Curtis D. Vaughn Republican 66 0.434%
Party Total: 15,212

Lewis Rolen Democratic 71 1.387%
Gena Ross Democratic 136 2.656%
Carla Coffee Wright Democratic 169 3.301%
Josh Shipp Democratic 76 1.484%
Spencer Toder Democratic 193 3.770%
Lucas Kunce Democratic 1,661 32.441%
Jewel Kelly Democratic 101 1.973%
Clarence (Clay) Taylor Democratic 38 0.742%
Pat Kelly Democratic 73 1.426%
Trudy Busch Valentine Democratic 2,555 49.902%
Ronald (Ron) William Harris Democratic 47 0.918%
Party Total: 5,120

Jonathan Dine Libertarian 112 100.000%
Party Total: 112

Paul Venable Constitution 35 100.000%
Party Total: 35

Total Votes: 20,479

State Auditor 48 of 48 Precincts Reported
David Gregory Republican 4,960 36.990%
Scott Fitzpatrick Republican 8,449 63.010%
Party Total: 13,409

Alan Green Democratic 4,681 100.000%
Party Total: 4,681

John A. Hartwig Jr. Libertarian 108 100.000%
Party Total: 108

Total Votes: 18,198

U.S. Representative - District 4 48 of 48 Precincts Reported
Jim (Soupy) Campbell Republican 246 1.624%
Rick Brattin Republican 4,913 32.442%
William (Bill) Irwin Republican 995 6.570%
Mark Alford Republican 7,691 50.786%
Kalena Bruce Republican 643 4.246%
Taylor Burks Republican 483 3.189%
Kyle Stonner LaBrue Republican 173 1.142%
Party Total: 15,144

Jack Truman Democratic 4,682 100.000%
Party Total: 4,682

Randy Langkraehr Libertarian 110 100.000%
Party Total: 110

Total Votes: 19,936

State Representative - District 55 20 of 21 Precincts Reported
Mike Haffner Republican 5,227 100.000%
Party Total: 5,227

Total Votes: 5,227

State Representative - District 56 16 of 16 Precincts Reported
Michael Davis Republican 2,804 100.000%
Party Total: 2,804

Patty Johnson Democratic 1,659 100.000%
Party Total: 1,659

Total Votes: 4,463

State Representative - District 62 25 of 25 Precincts Reported
Bing Schimmelpfenning Republican 1,438 26.729%
Jessica Jane Levsen Republican 1,969 36.599%
Sherri Gallick Republican 1,973 36.673%
Party Total: 5,380

Jim Hogan Democratic 1,348 100.000%
Party Total: 1,348

Total Votes: 6,728

Circuit Judge - Circuit 17 Division 2 48 of 48 Precincts Reported
Mike Wagner Republican 12,310 100.000%
Total Votes: 12,310




Search news